Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

5.03ct E IF Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/IF • IGI LG710510568

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG710510568

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $3,650 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $9,584 USD (72%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $13,234 USD at Taylor and Hart · As of October 30, 2026
View at Taylor and Hart

About this 5.03ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 5.03ct lab-grown cushion sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG710510568 or 710510568. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $3,650 to $13,234, a $9,584 spread on the same certified stone. Taylor and Hart lists it at $13,234. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.03
Carat
E
Color
IF
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.5°
Pavilion angle31°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG710510568
Dimensions11.61 × 8.57 × 5.40 mm
L/W Ratio1.35
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.61 mm8.57 mm5.03 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG710510568
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 32.5°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 31°Culet: NoneDepth 63.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $5,032 USD|Low: $3,650 USD|High: $13,358 USD|Avg: $7,488 USD|-3.2%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Taylor and Hart
October 30, 2026
Retailer 13$3,650 USD
Retailer 6$3,752 USD
Retailer 3$3,781 USD
Retailer 7$3,935 USD
Retailer 4$4,403 USD
Retailer 19$4,768 USD
Retailer 1$5,032 USD
Retailer 16$5,425 USD
Retailer 9$5,761 USD
Retailer 14$6,076 USD
Retailer 12$7,680 USD
Retailer 17$7,706 USD
Retailer 8$8,203 USD
Retailer 18$9,098 USD
Retailer 5$9,460 USD
Retailer 15$9,634 USD
Retailer 11$10,488 USD
Retailer 10$12,330 USD
Retailer 2$12,755 USD
Taylor and Hart$13,234 USD

32 data points across 20 retailers

21 retailers$3,650 USD to $13,234 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$3,650 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
$3,752 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$3,781 USD
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$3,935 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$4,403 USD
HK$34,400 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$4,768 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$5,032 USD
£3,962 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$5,425 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$5,761 USD
£4,536 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$6,076 USD
€5,787 EUR
View
Retailer 11
-
$7,337 USD
View
Price last confirmed 51 days ago
A
Retailer 12
-
$7,680 USD
ZAR 124,069 ZAR
View
Retailer 13
-
$7,706 USD
A$11,856 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 14
-
$8,203 USD
View
A
Retailer 15
-
$9,098 USD
View
A
Retailer 16
-
$9,460 USD
View
A
Retailer 17
-
$9,634 USD
£7,586 GBP
View
A
Retailer 18
-
$10,488 USD
View
A
Retailer 19
-
$12,330 USD
View
A
Retailer 20
-
$12,755 USD
SGD 17,236 SGD
View
Most Expensive
A
Taylor and Hart
C58FED6 · Oct 30
$13,234 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $3,650 USDSave up to $9,584 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.03ct Cushion
$3,650 USD