Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.56ct D FL Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG825675430

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG825675430

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $366 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,133 USD (76%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,777 USD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.56ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.56ct lab-grown emerald sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG825675430 or 825675430. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with a 310% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.56
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.1°
Pavilion angle41.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG825675430
Dimensions5.92 × 3.79 × 2.50 mm
L/W Ratio1.56
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.92 mm3.79 mm0.56 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG825675430
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 36.1°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 41.3°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $1,777 USD|Low: $258 USD|High: $1,796 USD|Avg: $817 USD|+0.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 31, 2026
Retailer 9$258 USD
Retailer 5$366 USD
Retailer 7$409 USD
Retailer 8$444 USD
Retailer 6$454 USD
Retailer 3$612 USD
Retailer 2$819 USD
Retailer 4$1,331 USD
Retailer 10$1,499 USD
MOH London$1,777 USD

42 data points across 10 retailers

15 retailers$366 USD to $1,499 USD

Retailer 1
-
$366 USD
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$366 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$366 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$409 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 5
-
$425 USD
View
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
$444 USD
View
Retailer 7
-
$448 USD
View
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
B+
Retailer 8
-
$454 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$454 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$612 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$819 USD
£645 GBP
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,331 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$1,459 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$1,499 USD
View
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG825675430 · Oct 26
$1,777 USD
£1,399 GBP
View
Price under review
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $366 USDSave up to $1,133 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.56ct Emerald
$366 USD