Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.50ct D SI1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/SI1 • IGI LG754559188

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG754559188

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $129 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $385 USD (75%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
8 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,342 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.5ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.5ct lab-grown emerald sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG754559188 or 754559188. Listed at 8 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with a 298% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

0.50
Carat
D
Color
SI1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.4°
Pavilion angle42.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG754559188
Dimensions5.39 × 3.88 × 2.56 mm
L/W Ratio1.39
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
5.39 mm3.88 mm0.50 ctD / SI1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG754559188
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 32.4°Girdle: MediumPavilion 42.4°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $1,342 USD|Low: $129 USD|High: $1,342 USD|Avg: $380 USD|+40.9%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6$129 USD
Retailer 4$150 USD
Retailer 7$160 USD
Retailer 2$270 USD
Retailer 3$291 USD
Retailer 8$304 USD
Retailer 5$514 USD
MOH London$1,342 USD

44 data points across 8 retailers

8 retailers$129 USD to $514 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$129 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$150 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$160 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$270 USD
£213 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$291 USD
€277 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$304 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$514 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG754559188 · Oct 29
$1,342 USD
£1,057 GBP
View
Price under review
7 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $129 USDSave up to $385 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.50ct Emerald
$129 USD