Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.81ct D FL Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG818663120

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG818663120

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $458 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,535 USD (77%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,993 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.81ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.81ct lab-grown emerald sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG818663120 or 818663120. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $458 to $1,993, a $1,535 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,993. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.81
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.1°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG818663120
Dimensions6.52 × 4.35 × 2.87 mm
L/W Ratio1.50
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.52 mm4.35 mm0.81 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG818663120
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 32.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.1°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,993 USD|Low: $326 USD|High: $2,007 USD|Avg: $944 USD|+0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 31, 2026
Retailer 5$409 USD
Retailer 3$458 USD
Retailer 8$458 USD
Retailer 6$501 USD
Retailer 18$507 USD
Retailer 15$594 USD
Retailer 14$630 USD
Retailer 17$715 USD
Retailer 4$796 USD
Retailer 11$813 USD
Retailer 2$835 USD
Retailer 12$918 USD
Retailer 7$1,170 USD
Retailer 16$1,170 USD
Retailer 13$1,423 USD
Retailer 10$1,666 USD
Retailer 9$1,861 USD
MOH London$1,993 USD

36 data points across 18 retailers

21 retailers$458 USD to $1,993 USD

Retailer 1
-
$409 USD
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$409 USD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$458 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 4
-
$458 USD
View
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
Retailer 5
-
$501 USD
View
Price last confirmed 36 days ago
Retailer 6
-
$507 USD
View
Price last confirmed 28 days ago
Retailer 7
-
$507 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
B+
Retailer 8
-
$594 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$630 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$715 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$796 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$813 USD
€774 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$835 USD
£657 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$918 USD
ZAR 14,828 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$1,170 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$1,170 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,423 USD
View
Retailer 18
-
$1,631 USD
View
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,666 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,861 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG818663120 · Oct 29
$1,993 USD
£1,569 GBP
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $458 USDSave up to $1,535 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.81ct Emerald
$458 USD