Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.90ct D VVS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG797612621

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG797612621

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $138 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $761 USD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
18 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $899 USD at Flawless Fine Jewelry · As of October 29, 2026
View at Flawless Fine Jewelry

About this 0.9ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.9ct lab-grown emerald sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG797612621 or 797612621. Listed at 18 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $138 to $899, a $761 spread on the same certified stone. Flawless Fine Jewelry lists it at $899. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.90
Carat
D
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.6°
Pavilion angle39.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG797612621
Dimensions6.95 × 4.38 × 2.89 mm
L/W Ratio1.59
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.95 mm4.38 mm0.90 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG797612621
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 37.6°Girdle: MediumPavilion 39.2°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $899 USD|Low: $130 USD|High: $1,431 USD|Avg: $405 USD|+1.7%
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 29, 2026
Retailer 9$138 USD
Retailer 5$154 USD
Retailer 17$160 USD
Retailer 7$171 USD
Retailer 15$171 USD
Retailer 11$292 USD
Retailer 13$309 USD
Retailer 18$319 USD
Retailer 12$324 USD
Retailer 4$335 USD
Retailer 10$357 USD
Retailer 8$412 USD
Retailer 14$426 USD
Retailer 6$550 USD
Retailer 3$581 USD
Retailer 2$601 USD
Retailer 16$801 USD
Flawless Fine Jewelry$899 USD

40 data points across 18 retailers

18 retailers$138 USD to $899 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$138 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$154 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$160 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$171 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$171 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$292 USD
£230 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$309 USD
ZAR 4,999 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$319 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$324 USD
€309 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$335 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$357 USD
£281 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
B+
Retailer 12
-
$412 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$426 USD
A$656 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$550 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$581 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$601 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$801 USD
£631 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Flawless Fine Jewelry
9B1311844 · Oct 29
$899 USD
£708 GBP
View
17 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $138 USDSave up to $761 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.90ct Emerald
$138 USD