Emerald|Natural|GIA

1.03ct F VVS2 Emerald Natural Diamond

ID • F/VVS2 • GIA 7566120773

Certificate GIA 7566120773

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $4,131 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $3,189 USD (44%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,320 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.03ct natural emerald diamond

This 1.03ct natural emerald sits in the classic one-carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 7566120773. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $4,131 to $7,320, a $3,189 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $7,320. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.03
Carat
F
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle47.49°
Pavilion angle58.47°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 7566120773
Dimensions6.76 × 4.80 × 3.22 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Girdle conditionThick
Key to symbols
Pinpoint
Top View
6.76 mm4.80 mm1.03 ctF / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 7566120773
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 47.49°Girdle: SLI-POLPavilion 58.47°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $7,320 USD|Low: $4,131 USD|High: $7,369 USD|Avg: $4,856 USD|-0.7%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
October 31, 2026
Retailer 6$4,131 USD
Retailer 3$4,229 USD
Retailer 4$4,572 USD
Retailer 5$4,609 USD
Retailer 2$4,740 USD
Retailer 7$4,740 USD
MOH London$7,320 USD

23 data points across 7 retailers

7 retailers$4,131 USD to $7,320 USD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$4,131 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$4,229 USD
£3,330 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$4,572 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
$4,609 USD
A$7,090 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B+
Retailer 5
-
$4,740 USD
View
B
Retailer 6
-
$4,740 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
E74D179F3 · Oct 29
$7,320 USD
£5,764 GBP
View
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $4,131 USDSave up to $3,189 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
1.03ct Emerald
$4,131 USD