Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

1.97ct D FL Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG780665480

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG780665480

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $496 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $5,764 USD (92%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,260 USD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.97ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 1.97ct lab-grown emerald sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG780665480 or 780665480. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $496 to $6,260, a $5,764 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $6,260. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.97
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32°
Pavilion angle40°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG780665480
Dimensions8.33 × 5.91 × 3.90 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Culet sizeLong
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
8.33 mm5.91 mm1.97 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG780665480
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 32°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 40°Culet: LNGDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $6,260 USD|Low: $496 USD|High: $6,450 USD|Avg: $2,626 USD|-2.9%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 29, 2026
Retailer 10$496 USD
Retailer 3$556 USD
Retailer 4$735 USD
Retailer 12$776 USD
Retailer 7$794 USD
Retailer 11$957 USD
Retailer 2$1,092 USD
Retailer 6$1,355 USD
Retailer 14$1,655 USD
Retailer 15$1,760 USD
Retailer 16$1,787 USD
Retailer 9$2,851 USD
Retailer 13$4,410 USD
Retailer 5$4,655 USD
Retailer 8$6,259 USD
Brilliant Earth$6,260 USD

29 data points across 16 retailers

15 retailers$496 USD to $6,260 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$496 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$556 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$735 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$776 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$794 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 6
-
$957 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,092 USD
€1,040 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,355 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,655 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$1,760 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,787 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$2,851 USD
£2,245 GBP
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$4,410 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$4,655 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
18577464Y · Oct 29
$6,260 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $496 USDSave up to $5,764 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.97ct Emerald
$496 USD