Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

1.00ct F VS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

VG • F/VS2 • IGI LG825654358

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG825654358

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $170 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $821 USD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $991 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 1ct lab-grown emerald sits in the classic one-carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG825654358 or 825654358. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $170 to $991, a $821 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $991. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

1.00
Carat
F
Color
VS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle30°
Pavilion angle34.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG825654358
Dimensions6.98 × 4.88 × 2.93 mm
L/W Ratio1.43
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.98 mm4.88 mm1.00 ctF / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG825654358
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 30°Girdle: MediumPavilion 34.8°Culet: LargeDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $991 USD|Low: $157 USD|High: $998 USD|Avg: $462 USD|+3.0%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 30, 2026
Retailer 13$170 USD
Retailer 15$189 USD
Retailer 12$197 USD
Retailer 5$211 USD
Retailer 8$211 USD
Retailer 7$325 USD
Retailer 9$376 USD
Retailer 2$377 USD
Retailer 4$455 USD
Retailer 10$526 USD
Retailer 11$576 USD
Retailer 3$677 USD
Retailer 6$701 USD
Retailer 14$716 USD
Retailer 16$732 USD
MOH London$991 USD

34 data points across 16 retailers

16 retailers$170 USD to $991 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$170 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$189 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$197 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$211 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$211 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$325 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$376 USD
£296 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$377 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$455 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$526 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$576 USD
SGD 779 SGD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$677 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$701 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$716 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$732 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG825654358 · Oct 29
$991 USD
£780 GBP
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $170 USDSave up to $821 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.00ct Emerald
$170 USD