Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

2.14ct I SI2 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

ID • I/SI2 • IGI LG425067500

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG425067500

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,400 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $6,252 USD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
10 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,652 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.14ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 2.14ct lab-grown heart sits in the two to three carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG425067500 or 425067500. Listed at 10 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $1,400 to $7,652, a $6,252 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $7,652. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

2.14
Carat
I
Color
SI2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.8°
Pavilion angle41.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG425067500
Dimensions7.45 × 9.04 × 5.33 mm
L/W Ratio1.21
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
undefined
Top View
7.45 mm9.04 mm2.14 ctI / SI2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG425067500
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 36.8°Girdle: VTN-STKPavilion 41.5°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $7,652 USD|Low: $1,400 USD|High: $7,713 USD|Avg: $3,803 USD|-0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$1,400 USD
Retailer 4$2,450 USD
Retailer 7$2,744 USD
Retailer 5$2,842 USD
Retailer 8$3,578 USD
Retailer 3$4,261 USD
Retailer 6$4,431 USD
MOH London$7,652 USD

16 data points across 8 retailers

10 retailers$1,400 USD to $7,652 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,400 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$2,450 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$2,666 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$2,744 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 5
-
$2,842 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
$2,842 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
B
Retailer 7
-
$3,907 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$4,261 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$4,431 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG425067500 · Oct 29
$7,652 USD
£6,025 GBP
View
9 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,400 USDSave up to $6,252 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.14ct Heart
$1,400 USD