Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

3.26ct D FL Heart Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/FL • IGI LG784642963

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG784642963

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,160 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $13,110 USD (86%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $15,270 USD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 3.26ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 3.26ct lab-grown heart sits in the three to five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG784642963 or 784642963. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $2,160 to $15,270, a $13,110 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $15,270. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.26
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.3°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG784642963
Dimensions9.29 × 9.80 × 5.98 mm
L/W Ratio1.05
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
9.29 mm9.80 mm3.26 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG784642963
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 36.3°Girdle: THK-VTKPavilion 40.7°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $15,270 USD|Low: $2,160 USD|High: $17,750 USD|Avg: $5,859 USD|-14.0%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$2,160 USD
Retailer 14$2,415 USD
Retailer 10$2,602 USD
Retailer 12$2,740 USD
Retailer 3$2,852 USD
Retailer 5$3,048 USD
Retailer 13$3,907 USD
Retailer 9$4,022 USD
Retailer 11$4,036 USD
Retailer 7$4,806 USD
Retailer 6$5,862 USD
Retailer 8$7,650 USD
Retailer 4$14,440 USD
Do Amore Diamonds$15,270 USD

30 data points across 14 retailers

13 retailers$2,160 USD to $15,270 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$2,160 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$2,415 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$2,602 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$2,740 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,852 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$3,048 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 7
-
$3,907 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$4,022 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$4,036 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$4,806 USD
€4,577 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$7,650 USD
£6,024 GBP
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$14,440 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-C52E077EB · Oct 30
$15,270 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,160 USDSave up to $13,110 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.26ct Heart
$2,160 USD