Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

2.30ct E VS2 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/VS2 • IGI LG777623214

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG777623214

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,293 USD
CA$1,796 CAD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $418 USD (24%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
2 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,711 USD at The Diamond Guys · As of October 30, 2026
View at The Diamond Guys

About this 2.3ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 2.3ct lab-grown marquise sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG777623214 or 777623214. Listed at 2 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $1,293 to $1,711, a $418 spread on the same certified stone. The Diamond Guys lists it at $1,711. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.30
Carat
E
Color
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.4°
Pavilion angle40.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG777623214
Dimensions14.28 × 6.81 × 4.22 mm
L/W Ratio2.10
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Top View
14.28 mm6.81 mm2.30 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG777623214
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 35.4°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.5°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,293 USD|Low: $254 USD|High: $2,820 USD|Avg: $1,216 USD|+2.2%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
The Diamond Guys
August 3, 2026
Retailer 6$510 USD
Retailer 2$550 USD
Retailer 9$811 USD
Retailer 4$836 USD
Retailer 15$856 USD
Retailer 12$950 USD
Retailer 10$1,060 USD
Retailer 1$1,293 USD
Retailer 7$1,502 USD
Retailer 13$1,557 USD
Retailer 16$1,629 USD
Retailer 8$1,631 USD
The Diamond Guys$1,711 USD
Retailer 14$1,849 USD
Retailer 5$2,090 USD
Retailer 11$2,660 USD
Retailer 3$2,820 USD

45 data points across 17 retailers

2 retailers$1,293 USD to $1,711 USD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,293 USD
CA$1,796 CAD
Most Expensive
B
The Diamond Guys
1955241484 · Oct 30
$1,711 USD
View
1 more retailer has this diamond
Prices start from $1,293 USDSave up to $418 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
2.30ct Marquise
$1,293 USD