Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

4.00ct G VS1 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

VG • G/VS1 • IGI LG828680375

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG828680375

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $800 USD
As of October 26, 2026
Save $1,910 USD (70%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,710 USD at Rare Carat · As of October 28, 2026
View at Rare Carat

About this 4ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 4ct lab-grown marquise sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG828680375 or 828680375. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $800 to $2,710, a $1,910 spread on the same certified stone. Rare Carat lists it at $2,710. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

4.00
Carat
G
Color
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.4°
Pavilion angle37.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG828680375
Dimensions16.26 × 8.34 × 4.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.95
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
16.26 mm8.34 mm4.00 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG828680375
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 33.4°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 37.9°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 26
Current: $2,710 USD|Low: $539 USD|High: $2,735 USD|Avg: $1,411 USD|-0.9%
Rare Carat
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 27, 2026
Retailer 16$539 USD
Retailer 14$567 USD
Retailer 15$735 USD
Retailer 5$800 USD
Retailer 7$930 USD
Retailer 2$943 USD
Retailer 10$976 USD
Retailer 11$1,176 USD
Retailer 12$1,203 USD
Retailer 6$1,362 USD
Retailer 13$1,603 USD
Retailer 8$1,945 USD
Retailer 3$1,993 USD
Retailer 9$2,193 USD
Retailer 4$2,231 USD
Rare Carat$2,710 USD

37 data points across 16 retailers

15 retailers$800 USD to $2,710 USD

Retailer 1
-
$567 USD
£447 GBP
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$735 USD
View
Price last confirmed 5 days ago
B+
Retailer 3
-
$800 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$930 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$943 USD
€898 EUR
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$976 USD
£768 GBP
View
Retailer 7
-
$1,176 USD
ZAR 18,999 ZAR
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
Retailer 8
-
$1,203 USD
A$1,850 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,362 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$1,603 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,945 USD
View
Retailer 12
-
$1,993 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B
Retailer 13
-
$2,193 USD
£1,727 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,231 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Rare Carat
STE-STL-185-60 · Oct 28
$2,710 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $800 USDSave up to $1,910 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.00ct Marquise
$800 USD