Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

5.03ct E VVS1 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG797643224

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG797643224

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,241 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $10,869 USD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $13,110 USD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 28, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 5.03ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 5.03ct lab-grown marquise sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG797643224 or 797643224. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $2,241 to $13,110, a $10,869 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $13,110. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.03
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.5°
Pavilion angle39.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG797643224
Dimensions17.03 × 8.97 × 5.56 mm
L/W Ratio1.90
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
17.03 mm8.97 mm5.03 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG797643224
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 38.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.4°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $13,110 USD|Low: $2,241 USD|High: $13,510 USD|Avg: $5,430 USD|-3.0%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 30, 2026
Retailer 5$2,241 USD
Retailer 12$2,490 USD
Retailer 2$3,194 USD
Retailer 3$3,320 USD
Retailer 11$3,483 USD
Retailer 7$3,681 USD
Retailer 10$4,714 USD
Retailer 6$4,718 USD
Retailer 9$5,991 USD
Retailer 8$6,668 USD
Retailer 4$9,617 USD
Brilliant Earth$13,110 USD

40 data points across 12 retailers

21 retailers$2,241 USD to $13,110 USD

Retailer 1
-
$2,002 USD
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$2,178 USD
View
Price last confirmed 31 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$2,241 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 4
-
$2,322 USD
View
Price last confirmed 27 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,490 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
$3,192 USD
View
Price last confirmed 29 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
$3,194 USD
£2,515 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$3,320 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$3,483 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$3,681 USD
€3,506 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$3,781 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$4,404 USD
£3,468 GBP
View
Retailer 13
-
$4,714 USD
A$7,252 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 14
-
$4,718 USD
ZAR 76,223 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$5,991 USD
View
Retailer 16
-
$6,426 USD
View
Price last confirmed 71 days ago
B
Retailer 17
-
$6,620 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$6,668 USD
£5,250 GBP
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$8,126 USD
View
Retailer 20
-
$9,617 USD
A$14,795 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 25 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21494890A · Oct 28
$13,110 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,241 USDSave up to $10,869 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.03ct Marquise
$2,241 USD