Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.31ct G VVS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VVS2 • IGI LG532248688

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG532248688

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $87 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $477 USD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $794 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.31ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.31ct lab-grown oval sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG532248688 or 532248688. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with a 548% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.31
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.8°
Pavilion angle40.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG532248688
Dimensions5.43 × 3.87 × 2.34 mm
L/W Ratio1.40
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
5.43 mm3.87 mm0.31 ctG / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG532248688
Side View
Table 60.5%Crown 33.8°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 40.2°Culet: NoneDepth 60.5%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $794 USD|Low: $83 USD|High: $799 USD|Avg: $307 USD|+0.3%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
November 1, 2026
Retailer 7$87 USD
Retailer 3$114 USD
Retailer 5$170 USD
Retailer 2$195 USD
Retailer 4$196 USD
Retailer 9$228 USD
Retailer 6$276 USD
Retailer 10$332 USD
Retailer 11$405 USD
Retailer 8$564 USD
MOH London$794 USD

42 data points across 11 retailers

15 retailers$87 USD to $564 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$87 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$100 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$114 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
$114 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
$170 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$195 USD
ZAR 3,150 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$196 USD
£154 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$228 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$276 USD
£217 GBP
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$282 USD
HK$2,200 HKD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$332 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$345 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$405 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$564 USD
£444 GBP
View
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG532248688 · Oct 29
$794 USD
£625 GBP
View
Price under review
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $87 USDSave up to $477 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.31ct Oval
$87 USD