Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.73ct F VVS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VVS1 • IGI LG839607171

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG839607171

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $130 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,079 USD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,209 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.73ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.73ct lab-grown oval sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG839607171 or 839607171. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $130 to $1,209, a $1,079 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,209. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.73
Carat
F
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.6°
Pavilion angle41.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG839607171
Dimensions7.35 × 5.10 × 3.16 mm
L/W Ratio1.44
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.35 mm5.10 mm0.73 ctF / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG839607171
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 32.6°Girdle: THN-STKPavilion 41.5°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,209 USD|Low: $130 USD|High: $1,256 USD|Avg: $415 USD|-3.7%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 31, 2026
Retailer 12$130 USD
Retailer 13$195 USD
Retailer 5$215 USD
Retailer 11$260 USD
Retailer 2$291 USD
Retailer 8$294 USD
Retailer 6$301 USD
Retailer 9$314 USD
Retailer 4$402 USD
Retailer 15$431 USD
Retailer 14$517 USD
Retailer 3$521 USD
Retailer 7$610 USD
Retailer 10$762 USD
MOH London$1,209 USD

30 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers$130 USD to $1,209 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$130 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
$195 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$215 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$260 USD
ZAR 4,206 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$291 USD
€277 EUR
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$294 USD
£231 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$301 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$314 USD
£247 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$402 USD
SGD 543 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$431 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$517 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$521 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$610 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$762 USD
£600 GBP
View
Retailer 15
-
$931 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG839607171 · Oct 29
$1,209 USD
£952 GBP
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $130 USDSave up to $1,079 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.73ct Oval
$130 USD