Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

1.03ct G VVS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VVS1 • IGI LG841679228

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG841679228

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $201 USD
As of October 25, 2026
Save $1,086 USD (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,287 USD at Yadav Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Yadav Diamonds

About this 1.03ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 1.03ct lab-grown oval sits in the classic one-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG841679228 or 841679228. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 25, 2026, with prices from $201 to $1,287, a $1,086 spread on the same certified stone. Yadav Diamonds lists it at $1,287. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.03
Carat
G
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.1°
Pavilion angle36.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG841679228
Dimensions8.47 × 5.72 × 3.43 mm
L/W Ratio1.48
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.47 mm5.72 mm1.03 ctG / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG841679228
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 36.8°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 25
Current: $650 USD|Low: $201 USD|High: $1,287 USD|Avg: $505 USD
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Yadav Diamonds
October 28, 2026
Retailer 2$201 USD
Retailer 9$225 USD
Retailer 15$230 USD
Retailer 7$272 USD
Retailer 13$341 USD
Retailer 10$345 USD
Retailer 8$353 USD
Retailer 4$416 USD
Retailer 12$489 USD
Retailer 6$557 USD
Retailer 1$650 USD
Retailer 3$667 USD
Retailer 14$682 USD
Retailer 5$701 USD
Retailer 11$941 USD
Yadav Diamonds$1,287 USD

29 data points across 16 retailers

15 retailers$201 USD to $1,287 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$201 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$225 USD
£177 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$230 USD
HK$1,800 HKD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$272 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$345 USD
ZAR 5,573 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$353 USD
£278 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$416 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$489 USD
A$753 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$557 USD
SGD 753 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$650 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$667 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$682 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$701 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$941 USD
£741 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Yadav Diamonds
13302382 · Oct 29
$1,287 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $201 USDSave up to $1,086 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.03ct Oval
$201 USD