Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

1.70ct E FL Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/FL • IGI LG816611171

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG816611171

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $406 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $3,899 USD (91%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,305 USD at Rare Carat · As of October 28, 2026
View at Rare Carat

About this 1.7ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 1.7ct lab-grown oval sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG816611171 or 816611171. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $406 to $4,305, a $3,899 spread on the same certified stone. Rare Carat lists it at $4,305. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.70
Carat
E
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.3°
Pavilion angle40.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG816611171
Dimensions9.76 × 6.69 × 4.15 mm
L/W Ratio1.46
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
9.76 mm6.69 mm1.70 ctE / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG816611171
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 35.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.9°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $4,305 USD|Low: $406 USD|High: $5,260 USD|Avg: $1,322 USD|-2.0%
Rare Carat
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
November 1, 2026
Retailer 5$406 USD
Retailer 8$434 USD
Retailer 9$532 USD
Retailer 10$539 USD
Retailer 13$600 USD
Retailer 17$635 USD
Retailer 12$723 USD
Retailer 16$774 USD
Retailer 2$813 USD
Retailer 6$1,029 USD
Retailer 14$1,114 USD
Retailer 3$1,277 USD
Retailer 7$1,489 USD
Retailer 11$1,568 USD
Retailer 18$1,715 USD
Retailer 15$1,770 USD
Retailer 4$3,580 USD
Rare Carat$4,305 USD

38 data points across 18 retailers

19 retailers$406 USD to $4,305 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$406 USD
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 2
-
$434 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
Retailer 3
-
$539 USD
View
Price last confirmed 29 days ago
Retailer 4
-
$539 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
$600 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$635 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$723 USD
€689 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$774 USD
ZAR 12,508 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$813 USD
£640 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,029 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,114 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,277 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,489 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,568 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,715 USD
View
Retailer 16
-
$1,732 USD
View
Price last confirmed 24 days ago
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,770 USD
£1,394 GBP
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$3,580 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Rare Carat
C451-27A · Oct 28
$4,305 USD
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $406 USDSave up to $3,899 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.70ct Oval
$406 USD