Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

3.03ct I VS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

EX • I/VS1 • IGI LG776617058

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG776617058

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $770 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save $1,756 USD (70%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
5 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,526 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 3.03ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 3.03ct lab-grown oval sits in the three to five carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG776617058 or 776617058. Listed at 5 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $770 to $2,526, a $1,756 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $2,526. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.03
Carat
I
Color
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.8°
Pavilion angle41.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG776617058
Dimensions11.52 × 8.13 × 5.12 mm
L/W Ratio1.42
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.52 mm8.13 mm3.03 ctI / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG776617058
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 33.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.8°Culet: NoneDepth 63.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: $2,526 USD|Low: $732 USD|High: $2,543 USD|Avg: $1,359 USD|+0.6%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6$740 USD
Retailer 2$770 USD
Retailer 3$971 USD
Retailer 4$1,125 USD
Retailer 5$1,963 USD
MOH London$2,526 USD

14 data points across 6 retailers

5 retailers$770 USD to $2,526 USD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$770 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$971 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$1,125 USD
View
B
Retailer 4
-
$1,963 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG776617058 · Oct 29
$2,526 USD
£1,989 GBP
View
4 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $770 USDSave up to $1,756 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
3.03ct Oval
$770 USD