Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

3.60ct H VS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

GD • H/VS1 • IGI LG596319670

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG596319670

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $888 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,922 USD (68%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,810 USD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.6ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 3.6ct lab-grown oval sits in the three to five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a standard cut grade and certified by IGI LG596319670 or 596319670. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $888 to $2,810, a $1,922 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $2,810. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

3.60
Carat
H
Color
VS1
Clarity
Good
Cut

Specifications

CutGood
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.3°
Pavilion angle39.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG596319670
Dimensions12.40 × 8.74 × 5.24 mm
L/W Ratio1.42
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
12.40 mm8.74 mm3.60 ctH / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutGood
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG596319670
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.5°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $2,810 USD|Low: $353 USD|High: $2,890 USD|Avg: $1,406 USD|-2.8%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4$511 USD
Retailer 8$773 USD
Retailer 15$888 USD
Retailer 10$890 USD
Retailer 12$941 USD
Retailer 14$962 USD
Retailer 2$1,198 USD
Retailer 9$1,231 USD
Retailer 16$1,294 USD
Retailer 6$1,478 USD
Retailer 11$1,524 USD
Retailer 3$1,854 USD
Retailer 5$2,015 USD
Retailer 13$2,094 USD
Retailer 7$2,503 USD
Brilliant Earth$2,810 USD

27 data points across 16 retailers

15 retailers$888 USD to $2,810 USD

Retailer 1
-
$441 USD
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$494 USD
View
Price last confirmed 34 days ago
Retailer 3
-
$540 USD
View
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
B
Retailer 4
-
$888 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$890 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$962 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$1,198 USD
A$1,843 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$1,231 USD
ZAR 19,886 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,294 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,524 USD
View
Retailer 11
-
$1,758 USD
View
Price last confirmed 32 days ago
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,854 USD
View
Retailer 13
-
$2,015 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
Retailer 14
-
$2,094 USD
£1,649 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
7969369A · Oct 29
$2,810 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $888 USDSave up to $1,922 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
3.60ct Oval
$888 USD