Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

4.03ct F VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VS2 • IGI LG788662923

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG788662923

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $975 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $4,795 USD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $5,770 USD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 4.03ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 4.03ct lab-grown oval sits in the three to five carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG788662923 or 788662923. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $975 to $5,770, a $4,795 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $5,770. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

4.03
Carat
F
Color
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.4°
Pavilion angle32.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG788662923
Dimensions12.52 × 9.11 × 9.11 mm
L/W Ratio1.37
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.52 mm9.11 mm4.03 ctF / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG788662923
Side View
Table 57.0%Crown 37.4°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 32.4°Culet: NoneDepth 57.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $5,770 USD|Low: $975 USD|High: $6,630 USD|Avg: $2,053 USD|-13.0%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 30, 2026
Retailer 8$975 USD
Retailer 2$1,015 USD
Retailer 5$1,015 USD
Retailer 6$1,155 USD
Retailer 7$1,489 USD
Retailer 9$2,131 USD
Retailer 4$2,570 USD
Retailer 10$2,667 USD
Retailer 3$2,752 USD
Brilliant Earth$5,770 USD

41 data points across 10 retailers

9 retailers$975 USD to $5,770 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$975 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,015 USD
£799 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$1,015 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$1,489 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$2,131 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
Retailer 6
-
$2,570 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 7
-
$2,667 USD
A$4,103 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B
Retailer 8
-
$2,752 USD
£2,167 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
18598344A · Oct 29
$5,770 USD
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $975 USDSave up to $4,795 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.03ct Oval
$975 USD