Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

4.03ct H VVS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • H/VVS2 • IGI LG803692468

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG803692468

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $483 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $4,511 USD (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,994 USD at Helzberg Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Helzberg Diamonds

About this 4.03ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 4.03ct lab-grown oval sits in the three to five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG803692468 or 803692468. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $483 to $4,994, a $4,511 spread on the same certified stone. Helzberg Diamonds lists it at $4,994. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

4.03
Carat
H
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.6°
Pavilion angle41.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG803692468
Dimensions12.48 × 9.10 × 5.64 mm
L/W Ratio1.37
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.48 mm9.10 mm4.03 ctH / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG803692468
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34.6°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.2°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $4,994 USD|Low: $483 USD|High: $4,994 USD|Avg: $1,534 USD
Helzberg Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 30, 2026
Retailer 7$483 USD
Retailer 10$585 USD
Retailer 12$633 USD
Retailer 11$886 USD
Retailer 14$888 USD
Retailer 2$919 USD
Retailer 4$955 USD
Retailer 6$1,142 USD
Retailer 13$1,163 USD
Retailer 5$1,437 USD
Retailer 3$1,910 USD
Retailer 8$3,040 USD
Retailer 9$3,300 USD
Helzberg Diamonds$4,994 USD

38 data points across 14 retailers

7 retailers$483 USD to $4,994 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$483 USD
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 2
-
$633 USD
£499 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 43 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$919 USD
£723 GBP
View
Retailer 4
-
$1,142 USD
ZAR 18,456 ZAR
View
Price last confirmed 65 days ago
Retailer 5
-
$3,040 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B
Retailer 6
-
$3,300 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Helzberg Diamonds
ZXZOGJMPIKMO · Oct 29
$4,994 USD
View
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $483 USDSave up to $4,511 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.03ct Oval
$483 USD