Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.50ct D VS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS2 • IGI LG791641046

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG791641046

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $118 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $644 USD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
17 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,227 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.5ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.5ct lab-grown pear sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG791641046 or 791641046. Listed at 17 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with a 546% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.50
Carat
D
Color
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.1°
Pavilion angle39.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG791641046
Dimensions4.51 × 4.51 × 2.75 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
4.51 mm4.51 mm0.50 ctD / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG791641046
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.6°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $1,227 USD|Low: $113 USD|High: $1,243 USD|Avg: $381 USD|-0.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 28, 2026
Retailer 16$118 USD
Retailer 15$137 USD
Retailer 3$156 USD
Retailer 6$156 USD
Retailer 9$200 USD
Retailer 12$210 USD
Retailer 11$275 USD
Retailer 10$290 USD
Retailer 2$298 USD
Retailer 8$322 USD
Retailer 7$374 USD
Retailer 13$411 USD
Retailer 4$470 USD
Retailer 14$524 USD
Retailer 5$527 USD
Retailer 17$762 USD
MOH London$1,227 USD

41 data points across 17 retailers

17 retailers$118 USD to $762 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$118 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$137 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$156 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$156 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$200 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$210 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$275 USD
€262 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$290 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$298 USD
£235 GBP
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$322 USD
A$495 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$374 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$411 USD
SGD 556 SGD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$470 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$524 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$527 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B
Retailer 16
-
$762 USD
£600 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG791641046 · Oct 29
$1,227 USD
£966 GBP
View
Price under review
16 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $118 USDSave up to $644 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.50ct Pear
$118 USD