Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

3.07ct G VVS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VVS2 • IGI LG826630101

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG826630101

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $422 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,536 USD (78%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
18 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,958 USD at Brilliance · As of October 30, 2026
View at Brilliance

About this 3.07ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 3.07ct lab-grown pear sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG826630101 or 826630101. Listed at 18 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $422 to $1,958, a $1,536 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliance lists it at $1,958. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.07
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.4°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG826630101
Dimensions13.19 × 8.07 × 5.00 mm
L/W Ratio1.63
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
13.19 mm8.07 mm3.07 ctG / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG826630101
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 35.4°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.7°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,958 USD|Low: $472 USD|High: $1,958 USD|Avg: $1,183 USD
Brilliance
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 30, 2026
Retailer 14$472 USD
Retailer 3$523 USD
Retailer 10$556 USD
Retailer 9$670 USD
Retailer 5$826 USD
Retailer 2$862 USD
Retailer 7$1,101 USD
Retailer 8$1,136 USD
Retailer 11$1,468 USD
Retailer 6$1,524 USD
Retailer 4$1,682 USD
Retailer 13$1,902 USD
Retailer 12$1,942 USD
Brilliance$1,958 USD

42 data points across 14 retailers

18 retailers$422 USD to $1,958 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$422 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$472 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$473 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$523 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$556 USD
£438 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
$670 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$826 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$862 USD
£679 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,101 USD
A$1,694 AUD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,111 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,136 USD
ZAR 18,346 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,468 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,524 USD
£1,200 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,682 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,715 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,902 USD
View
Retailer 17
-
$1,942 USD
£1,529 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
Most Expensive
B+
Brilliance
D44322667 · Oct 30
$1,958 USD
View
17 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $422 USDSave up to $1,536 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.07ct Pear
$422 USD