Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.56ct E IF Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/IF • IGI LG810611396

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG810611396

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $177 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $846 USD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,023 USD at Michael Trio · As of October 30, 2026
View at Michael Trio

About this 0.56ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.56ct lab-grown princess sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG810611396 or 810611396. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $177 to $1,023, a $846 spread on the same certified stone. Michael Trio lists it at $1,023. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.56
Carat
E
Color
IF
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.6°
Pavilion angle36.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG810611396
Dimensions4.59 × 4.55 × 3.14 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
4.59 mm4.55 mm0.56 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG810611396
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 44.6°Girdle: MediumPavilion 36.7°Culet: NoneDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,023 USD|Low: $134 USD|High: $1,052 USD|Avg: $530 USD|+3.0%
Michael Trio
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$177 USD
Retailer 5$265 USD
Retailer 6$345 USD
Retailer 12$356 USD
Retailer 8$381 USD
Retailer 10$497 USD
Retailer 3$504 USD
Retailer 11$508 USD
Retailer 7$636 USD
Retailer 4$673 USD
Retailer 9$922 USD
Michael Trio$1,023 USD

35 data points across 12 retailers

14 retailers$177 USD to $1,023 USD

Retailer 1
-
$149 USD
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$177 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 3
-
$182 USD
View
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$265 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$345 USD
£271 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$356 USD
ZAR 5,759 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$381 USD
€363 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$497 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$504 USD
A$776 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$508 USD
A$781 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$636 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$673 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$922 USD
£726 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Michael Trio
1929521533 · Oct 30
$1,023 USD
SGD 1,382 SGD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $177 USDSave up to $846 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.56ct Princess
$177 USD