Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.62ct E VVS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG675596550

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG675596550

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $119 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $1,118 USD (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,237 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.62ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.62ct lab-grown princess sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG675596550 or 675596550. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $119 to $1,237, a $1,118 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,237. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.62
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.7°
Pavilion angle39.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG675596550
Dimensions4.80 × 4.70 × 3.29 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
4.80 mm4.70 mm0.62 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG675596550
Side View
Table 70.0%Crown 37.7°Girdle: ThinPavilion 39.4°Culet: NoneDepth 70.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $1,237 USD|Low: $114 USD|High: $1,245 USD|Avg: $367 USD|+0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 29, 2026
Retailer 14$119 USD
Retailer 8$133 USD
Retailer 7$138 USD
Retailer 4$157 USD
Retailer 16$157 USD
Retailer 11$261 USD
Retailer 12$265 USD
Retailer 10$266 USD
Retailer 2$301 USD
Retailer 9$321 USD
Retailer 13$355 USD
Retailer 6$455 USD
Retailer 3$474 USD
Retailer 15$550 USD
Retailer 5$777 USD
MOH London$1,237 USD

44 data points across 16 retailers

21 retailers$119 USD to $1,237 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$119 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$133 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$138 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$157 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$157 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$200 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$258 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$261 USD
€249 EUR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$265 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
A
Retailer 10
-
$266 USD
ZAR 4,301 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$301 USD
£237 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$321 USD
£253 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$355 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$455 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$474 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$531 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$550 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$777 USD
£612 GBP
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$935 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,092 USD
£860 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG675596550 · Oct 29
$1,237 USD
£974 GBP
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $119 USDSave up to $1,118 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.62ct Princess
$119 USD