Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.64ct E VS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG671492134

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG671492134

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $176 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $967 USD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,143 USD at Flawless Fine Jewelry · As of October 29, 2026
View at Flawless Fine Jewelry

About this 0.64ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.64ct lab-grown princess sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG671492134 or 671492134. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $176 to $1,143, a $967 spread on the same certified stone. Flawless Fine Jewelry lists it at $1,143. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.64
Carat
E
Color
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle42.8°
Pavilion angle38.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG671492134
Dimensions4.77 × 4.61 × 3.32 mm
L/W Ratio1.03
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
4.77 mm4.61 mm0.64 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG671492134
Side View
Table 72.0%Crown 42.8°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 38.5°Culet: NoneDepth 72.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,143 USD|Low: $113 USD|High: $1,143 USD|Avg: $422 USD
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 30, 2026
Retailer 8$113 USD
Retailer 13$176 USD
Retailer 7$196 USD
Retailer 5$204 USD
Retailer 4$218 USD
Retailer 16$218 USD
Retailer 11$250 USD
Retailer 14$308 USD
Retailer 9$369 USD
Retailer 2$391 USD
Retailer 15$490 USD
Retailer 6$518 USD
Retailer 3$701 USD
Retailer 12$740 USD
Retailer 10$1,025 USD
Flawless Fine Jewelry$1,143 USD

44 data points across 16 retailers

21 retailers$176 USD to $1,143 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$176 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$196 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$204 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$218 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$218 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$237 USD
View
Retailer 7
-
$250 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
Retailer 8
-
$274 USD
A$421 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 123 days ago
A
Retailer 9
-
$308 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$369 USD
€351 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$391 USD
£308 GBP
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$490 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$518 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$596 USD
SGD 805 SGD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$701 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$737 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$740 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$755 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,025 USD
£807 GBP
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,117 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Flawless Fine Jewelry
F3F4BBCF2 · Oct 29
$1,143 USD
£900 GBP
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $176 USDSave up to $967 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.64ct Princess
$176 USD