Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

10.06ct G VS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS1 • IGI LG817695522

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG817695522

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,031 USD
£1,599 GBP
As of October 30, 2026
Save $14,309 USD (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $16,340 USD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 10.06ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 10.06ct lab-grown princess sits in the over five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG817695522 or 817695522. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $2,031 to $16,340, a $14,309 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $16,340. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

10.06
Carat
G
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle42.7°
Pavilion angle38°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG817695522
Dimensions11.99 × 11.87 × 8.19 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.99 mm11.87 mm10.06 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG817695522
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 42.7°Girdle: MediumPavilion 38°Culet: NoneDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $16,340 USD|Low: $2,024 USD|High: $16,340 USD|Avg: $5,329 USD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$2,031 USD
Retailer 6$2,175 USD
Retailer 7$2,890 USD
Retailer 12$2,958 USD
Retailer 5$3,428 USD
Retailer 9$3,458 USD
Retailer 11$4,211 USD
Retailer 10$4,724 USD
Retailer 4$5,622 USD
Retailer 3$5,965 USD
Retailer 8$12,190 USD
Brilliant Earth$16,340 USD

33 data points across 12 retailers

14 retailers$2,031 USD to $16,340 USD

Retailer 1
-
$1,754 USD
Price last confirmed 28 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$2,031 USD
£1,599 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$2,175 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$2,890 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,958 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
$3,216 USD
View
Price last confirmed 30 days ago
A
Retailer 7
-
$3,428 USD
€3,265 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$3,458 USD
View
Retailer 9
-
$4,211 USD
A$6,479 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
B+
Retailer 10
-
$4,724 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$5,622 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$5,965 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$12,190 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21034583A · Oct 29
$16,340 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,031 USDSave up to $14,309 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
10.06ct Princess
$2,031 USD