Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

2.01ct D FL Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG768632713

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG768632713

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $941 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $7,419 USD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $8,360 USD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 28, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.01ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 2.01ct lab-grown princess sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG768632713 or 768632713. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $941 to $8,360, a $7,419 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $8,360. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.01
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.5°
Pavilion angle33.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG768632713
Dimensions7.02 × 6.89 × 4.55 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
7.02 mm6.89 mm2.01 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG768632713
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 44.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 33.8°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $8,360 USD|Low: $941 USD|High: $10,260 USD|Avg: $3,236 USD|-18.5%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 30, 2026
Retailer 12$941 USD
Retailer 16$1,024 USD
Retailer 14$1,230 USD
Retailer 3$1,270 USD
Retailer 2$1,424 USD
Retailer 13$1,748 USD
Retailer 8$1,756 USD
Retailer 9$2,008 USD
Retailer 11$2,231 USD
Retailer 15$2,353 USD
Retailer 10$3,088 USD
Retailer 6$4,328 USD
Retailer 7$4,485 USD
Retailer 4$4,870 USD
Retailer 5$4,910 USD
Do Amore Diamonds$8,360 USD

34 data points across 16 retailers

16 retailers$941 USD to $8,360 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$941 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,024 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,230 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,270 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,424 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,748 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,756 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 8
-
$2,008 USD
€1,912 EUR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$2,231 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$2,353 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$3,088 USD
View
Retailer 12
-
$4,328 USD
£3,408 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
B+
Retailer 13
-
$4,485 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$4,870 USD
View
Retailer 15
-
$4,910 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-890EB6783 · Oct 28
$8,360 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $941 USDSave up to $7,419 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.01ct Princess
$941 USD