Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

2.10ct F VS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VS1 • IGI LG734535362

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG734535362

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $300 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $1,930 USD (87%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
24 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,230 USD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.1ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 2.1ct lab-grown princess sits in the two to three carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG734535362 or 734535362. Listed at 24 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $300 to $2,230, a $1,930 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $2,230. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.10
Carat
F
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle41°
Pavilion angle37.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG734535362
Dimensions7.08 × 6.99 × 4.82 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.08 mm6.99 mm2.10 ctF / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG734535362
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 41°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.4°Culet: NoneDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $2,230 USD|Low: $300 USD|High: $2,320 USD|Avg: $1,067 USD|-3.9%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
Retailer 23
Retailer 24
Retailer 25
October 29, 2026
Retailer 15$300 USD
Retailer 18$338 USD
Retailer 25$348 USD
Retailer 10$372 USD
Retailer 24$372 USD
Retailer 3$497 USD
Retailer 23$530 USD
Retailer 5$576 USD
Retailer 2$609 USD
Retailer 12$730 USD
Retailer 22$730 USD
Retailer 8$883 USD
Retailer 19$912 USD
Retailer 20$990 USD
Retailer 4$1,214 USD
Retailer 9$1,319 USD
Retailer 7$1,390 USD
Retailer 21$1,410 USD
Retailer 14$1,480 USD
Retailer 11$1,600 USD
Retailer 6$1,605 USD
Retailer 13$1,654 USD
Retailer 16$1,670 USD
Retailer 17$2,022 USD
Do Amore Diamonds$2,230 USD

39 data points across 25 retailers

24 retailers$300 USD to $2,230 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$300 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$338 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$348 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$372 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$372 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$497 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$530 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$576 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$609 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$730 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$730 USD
£575 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$883 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$912 USD
A$1,403 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$990 USD
ZAR 15,988 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,214 USD
CA$1,686 CAD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,319 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,390 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,410 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,480 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,600 USD
£1,260 GBP
View
B
Retailer 21
-
$1,605 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
$1,654 USD
£1,302 GBP
View
B
Retailer 23
-
$1,670 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
25-2033090-004 · Oct 29
$2,230 USD
View
23 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $300 USDSave up to $1,930 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.10ct Princess
$300 USD