Princess|Natural|GIA

2.52ct E VS1 Princess Natural Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • GIA 6561651853

Certificate GIA 6561651853

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $22,016 USD
HK$172,000 HKD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $23,284 USD (51%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $45,300 USD at With Clarity · As of October 29, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 2.52ct natural princess diamond

This 2.52ct natural princess sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6561651853. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $22,016 to $45,300, a $23,284 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at $45,300. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

2.52
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.82°
Pavilion angle39.7°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6561651853
Dimensions7.54 × 7.49 × 5.24 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionPolished
Key to symbols
Cloud, Crystal
Top View
7.54 mm7.49 mm2.52 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 6561651853
Side View
Table 70.0%Crown 34.82°Girdle: ThickPavilion 39.7°Culet: NDepth 70.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $26,395 USD|Low: $22,016 USD|High: $45,300 USD|Avg: $30,418 USD|-0.7%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
With Clarity
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6$22,016 USD
Retailer 11$26,079 USD
Retailer 1$26,395 USD
Retailer 5$26,857 USD
Retailer 2$27,273 USD
Retailer 8$27,780 USD
Retailer 14$28,468 USD
Retailer 3$28,807 USD
Retailer 12$29,883 USD
Retailer 13$30,831 USD
Retailer 10$31,235 USD
Retailer 7$31,702 USD
Retailer 4$32,017 USD
Retailer 9$40,483 USD
With Clarity$45,300 USD

10 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers$22,016 USD to $45,300 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$22,016 USD
HK$172,000 HKD
A
Retailer 2
-
$26,079 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$26,395 USD
£20,784 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$26,857 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$27,273 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 6
-
$27,361 USD
SGD 36,974 SGD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$27,780 USD
£21,874 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$28,468 USD
£22,416 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$28,807 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$29,883 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$30,831 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$31,235 USD
€29,748 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$31,702 USD
A$48,773 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$32,017 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$40,483 USD
£31,876 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
6561651853 · Oct 29
$45,300 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $22,016 USDSave up to $23,284 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.52ct Princess
$22,016 USD