Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

3.53ct D VVS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG709538680

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG709538680

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $672 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $5,358 USD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,030 USD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 31, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.53ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 3.53ct lab-grown princess sits in the three to five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG709538680 or 709538680. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $672 to $6,030, a $5,358 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $6,030. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.53
Carat
D
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.6°
Pavilion angle37.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG709538680
Dimensions8.47 × 8.26 × 5.62 mm
L/W Ratio1.03
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.47 mm8.26 mm3.53 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG709538680
Side View
Table 68.0%Crown 44.6°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37.1°Culet: NoneDepth 68.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $6,030 USD|Low: $645 USD|High: $6,320 USD|Avg: $2,050 USD|-4.6%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
November 1, 2026
Retailer 14$672 USD
Retailer 5$731 USD
Retailer 8$753 USD
Retailer 3$780 USD
Retailer 13$955 USD
Retailer 10$1,212 USD
Retailer 2$1,237 USD
Retailer 9$1,721 USD
Retailer 7$1,893 USD
Retailer 15$2,285 USD
Retailer 6$2,423 USD
Retailer 4$2,628 USD
Retailer 11$3,302 USD
Retailer 12$4,085 USD
Brilliant Earth$6,030 USD

44 data points across 15 retailers

21 retailers$672 USD to $6,030 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$672 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$731 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$753 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
$780 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$909 USD
HK$7,100 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$955 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,125 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,212 USD
€1,154 EUR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,237 USD
£974 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,721 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,893 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$2,013 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$2,285 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,423 USD
£1,908 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$2,628 USD
SGD 3,552 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$2,690 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$2,700 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$2,796 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$3,302 USD
£2,600 GBP
View
Retailer 20
-
$4,085 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
14457046A · Oct 31
$6,030 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $672 USDSave up to $5,358 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.53ct Princess
$672 USD