Round|Lab Grown|IGI

2.32ct J SI2 Round Lab Grown Diamond

EX • J/SI2 • IGI LG480148938

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG480148938

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,270 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $6,394 USD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,664 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.32ct lab-grown round diamond

This 2.32ct lab-grown round sits in the two to three carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG480148938 or 480148938. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $1,270 to $7,664, a $6,394 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $7,664. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

2.32
Carat
J
Color
SI2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG480148938
Dimensions8.52 × 8.54 × 5.12 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
8.52 mm8.54 mm2.32 ctJ / SI2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG480148938
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.1°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $7,664 USD|Low: $1,270 USD|High: $7,725 USD|Avg: $4,082 USD|+0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$1,270 USD
Retailer 7$2,670 USD
Retailer 6$2,749 USD
Retailer 4$2,847 USD
Retailer 8$3,590 USD
Retailer 3$4,269 USD
Retailer 5$4,439 USD
Retailer 9$6,373 USD
MOH London$7,664 USD

17 data points across 9 retailers

9 retailers$1,270 USD to $7,664 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,270 USD
Retailer 2
-
$2,455 USD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
B+
Retailer 3
-
$2,670 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$2,749 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 5
-
$2,847 USD
View
Price last confirmed 18 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
$2,847 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$4,269 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$4,439 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG480148938 · Oct 29
$7,664 USD
£6,035 GBP
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,270 USDSave up to $6,394 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.32ct Round
$1,270 USD