Round|Natural|IGI

2.77ct H SI2 Round Natural Diamond

EX • H/SI2 • IGI 722535548

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI 722535548

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $19,392 USD
€18,469 EUR
As of October 28, 2026
Save $6,726 USD (26%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
2 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $26,119 USD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.77ct natural round diamond

This 2.77ct natural round sits in the two to three carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI 722535548. Listed at 2 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $19,392 to $26,119, a $6,726 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $26,119. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

2.77
Carat
H
Color
SI2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle31.8°
Pavilion angle41.7°
OriginNatural
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI 722535548
Dimensions9.20 × 9.18 × 5.51 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Top View
9.20 mm9.18 mm2.77 ctH / SI2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI 722535548
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 31.8°Girdle: MediumPavilion 41.7°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: $26,119 USD|Low: $17,823 USD|High: $42,428 USD|Avg: $26,771 USD|+0.4%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4$17,823 USD
Retailer 2$19,392 USD
MOH London$26,119 USD
Retailer 3$27,957 USD
Retailer 5$42,428 USD

22 data points across 5 retailers

2 retailers$19,392 USD to $26,119 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$19,392 USD
€18,469 EUR
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
BFEA17D45 · Oct 29
$26,119 USD
£20,566 GBP
View
1 more retailer has this diamond
Prices start from $19,392 USDSave up to $6,726 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.77ct Round
$19,392 USD