Lab Grown Pear Diamonds, 1.00 to 1.49ct
Last updated: November 2026
Browse 612,213 diamonds in ExplorerPrice Distribution
LowHigh
| Color | FL | IF | VVS1 | VVS2 | VS1 | VS2 | SI1 | SI2 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-E | $669 | $542 | $479 | $477 | $488 | $460 | $397 | $387 | $334 |
| F-G | $639 | $570 | $497 | $480 | $477 | $502 | $428 | $791 | - |
| H-I | - | $987 | $716 | $446 | $467 | $538 | $836 | $1,213 | $483 |
| J-K | - | - | $332 | $679 | $1,013 | $1,152 | $1,115 | $1,034 | $390 |
| L-M | - | - | $627 | $479 | $591 | $568 | $290 | - | - |
| N+ | $668 | $1,149 | $531 | $450 | $433 | $429 | $336 | $372 | $163 |
Price by Color & Clarity
Average price per carat for 1.00 to 1.49ct lab grown pear diamonds by color and clarity grade.
| Color | Clarity | Listings | Avg Price/ct | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-E | FL | 12,734 | $935 CAD | 104% |
| D-E | I | 11 | $466 CAD | 106% |
| D-E | IF | 27,108 | $758 CAD | 117% |
| D-E | SI1 | 4,407 | $555 CAD | 76% |
| D-E | SI2 | 203 | $541 CAD | 75% |
| D-E | VS1 | 103,259 | $682 CAD | 75% |
| D-E | VS2 | 30,761 | $643 CAD | 70% |
| D-E | VVS1 | 91,502 | $669 CAD | 101% |
| D-E | VVS2 | 159,586 | $667 CAD | 87% |
| F-G | FL | 155 | $893 CAD | 106% |
| F-G | IF | 1,163 | $797 CAD | 111% |
| F-G | SI1 | 2,421 | $598 CAD | 87% |
| F-G | SI2 | 136 | $1,105 CAD | 103% |
| F-G | VS1 | 24,818 | $667 CAD | 76% |
| F-G | VS2 | 10,140 | $702 CAD | 86% |
| F-G | VVS1 | 5,799 | $695 CAD | 87% |
| F-G | VVS2 | 23,980 | $671 CAD | 73% |
| H-I | I | 23 | $675 CAD | 195% |
| H-I | IF | 48 | $1,379 CAD | 95% |
| H-I | SI1 | 2,398 | $1,168 CAD | 96% |
| H-I | SI2 | 558 | $1,696 CAD | 74% |
| H-I | VS1 | 2,536 | $653 CAD | 71% |
| H-I | VS2 | 787 | $752 CAD | 59% |
| H-I | VVS1 | 221 | $1,000 CAD | 60% |
| H-I | VVS2 | 2,012 | $623 CAD | 75% |
| J-K | I | 26 | $545 CAD | 159% |
| J-K | SI1 | 264 | $1,558 CAD | 63% |
| J-K | SI2 | 15 | $1,445 CAD | 44% |
| J-K | VS1 | 223 | $1,416 CAD | 118% |
| J-K | VS2 | 290 | $1,610 CAD | 68% |
| J-K | VVS1 | 26 | $464 CAD | 117% |
| J-K | VVS2 | 201 | $949 CAD | 96% |
| L-M | SI1 | 10 | $406 CAD | 78% |
| L-M | VS1 | 98 | $825 CAD | 49% |
| L-M | VS2 | 26 | $793 CAD | 42% |
| L-M | VVS1 | 13 | $876 CAD | 49% |
| L-M | VVS2 | 36 | $669 CAD | 56% |
| N+ | FL | 12 | $934 CAD | 85% |
| N+ | I | 153 | $227 CAD | 216% |
| N+ | IF | 371 | $1,606 CAD | 108% |
| N+ | SI1 | 4,532 | $470 CAD | 134% |
| N+ | SI2 | 973 | $520 CAD | 176% |
| N+ | VS1 | 40,989 | $606 CAD | 127% |
| N+ | VS2 | 16,401 | $599 CAD | 127% |
| N+ | VVS1 | 3,095 | $742 CAD | 130% |
| N+ | VVS2 | 33,630 | $628 CAD | 126% |
| N+ | other | 4,063 | $2,117 CAD | 24% |