Lab Grown Pear Diamonds, 1.00 to 1.49ct
Last updated: November 2026
Browse 606,998 diamonds in ExplorerPrice Distribution
LowHigh
| Color | FL | IF | VVS1 | VVS2 | VS1 | VS2 | SI1 | SI2 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-E | $668 | $542 | $478 | $467 | $480 | $454 | $396 | $365 | $334 |
| F-G | $571 | $572 | $497 | $477 | $477 | $495 | $427 | $803 | - |
| H-I | - | $987 | $716 | $446 | $468 | $538 | $836 | $1,231 | $484 |
| J-K | - | - | $332 | $603 | $1,053 | $1,152 | $1,112 | $1,306 | $509 |
| L-M | - | - | $570 | $479 | $587 | $568 | $290 | - | - |
| N+ | $851 | $1,149 | $532 | $450 | $435 | $429 | $340 | $372 | $163 |
Price by Color & Clarity
Average price per carat for 1.00 to 1.49ct lab grown pear diamonds by color and clarity grade.
| Color | Clarity | Listings | Avg Price/ct | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-E | FL | 12,906 | $668 USD | 104% |
| D-E | I | 11 | $334 USD | 106% |
| D-E | IF | 27,118 | $542 USD | 117% |
| D-E | SI1 | 4,401 | $396 USD | 77% |
| D-E | SI2 | 202 | $365 USD | 80% |
| D-E | VS1 | 102,147 | $480 USD | 77% |
| D-E | VS2 | 30,531 | $454 USD | 71% |
| D-E | VVS1 | 89,751 | $478 USD | 102% |
| D-E | VVS2 | 156,633 | $467 USD | 90% |
| F-G | FL | 157 | $571 USD | 113% |
| F-G | IF | 1,166 | $572 USD | 110% |
| F-G | SI1 | 2,407 | $427 USD | 88% |
| F-G | SI2 | 137 | $803 USD | 107% |
| F-G | VS1 | 24,645 | $477 USD | 77% |
| F-G | VS2 | 10,051 | $495 USD | 87% |
| F-G | VVS1 | 5,782 | $497 USD | 87% |
| F-G | VVS2 | 23,704 | $477 USD | 73% |
| H-I | I | 25 | $484 USD | 206% |
| H-I | IF | 48 | $987 USD | 95% |
| H-I | SI1 | 2,399 | $836 USD | 96% |
| H-I | SI2 | 559 | $1,231 USD | 72% |
| H-I | VS1 | 2,518 | $468 USD | 71% |
| H-I | VS2 | 784 | $538 USD | 59% |
| H-I | VVS1 | 224 | $716 USD | 60% |
| H-I | VVS2 | 2,031 | $446 USD | 75% |
| J-K | I | 22 | $509 USD | 150% |
| J-K | SI1 | 265 | $1,112 USD | 63% |
| J-K | SI2 | 21 | $1,306 USD | 32% |
| J-K | VS1 | 219 | $1,053 USD | 120% |
| J-K | VS2 | 289 | $1,152 USD | 68% |
| J-K | VVS1 | 26 | $332 USD | 117% |
| J-K | VVS2 | 197 | $603 USD | 113% |
| L-M | SI1 | 10 | $290 USD | 78% |
| L-M | VS1 | 99 | $587 USD | 50% |
| L-M | VS2 | 32 | $568 USD | 50% |
| L-M | VVS1 | 14 | $570 USD | 51% |
| L-M | VVS2 | 36 | $479 USD | 56% |
| N+ | FL | 17 | $851 USD | 57% |
| N+ | I | 157 | $163 USD | 213% |
| N+ | IF | 371 | $1,149 USD | 108% |
| N+ | SI1 | 4,618 | $340 USD | 132% |
| N+ | SI2 | 982 | $372 USD | 164% |
| N+ | VS1 | 41,396 | $435 USD | 126% |
| N+ | VS2 | 16,563 | $429 USD | 125% |
| N+ | VVS1 | 3,177 | $532 USD | 130% |
| N+ | VVS2 | 34,084 | $450 USD | 125% |
| N+ | other | 4,066 | $1,515 USD | 24% |